Football IQ Observatory

Menu

TEAM ROSTERS

TEAM RANKINGS

PLAYER RANKINGS

PRIMERA DIVISION

OVERALLS

VERSPlayerTeamMinsCRTP OATTP OATT ODEF O
100Joan JordánSevilla164499918278
100Sergio BusquetsBarcelona1885100955489
100T. KroosReal Madrid1977100997856
99A. VidalBarcelona99981948683
99CasemiroReal Madrid2353978464100
99Dani CarvajalReal Madrid210095956973
99Dani ParejoValencia236699918852
98JoaquínReal Betis1799849610022
98L. ModrićReal Madrid144093988535
98Manu TriguerosVillarreal1300981006453
98RafinhaCelta de Vigo172996887778
98Santi CazorlaVillarreal192799988923
97L. MessiBarcelona198688100969
97Lucas VázquezReal Madrid69875919956
97MarceloReal Madrid99590987355
97Sergi RobertoBarcelona183698976646
96ArthurBarcelona10469896936
96F. ValverdeReal Madrid134991937854
96T. ParteyAtlético Madrid194399746188
95É. BanegaSevilla196799985229
95H. HerreraAtlético Madrid88783954487
95M. ØdegaardReal Sociedad2155881007922
95Óliver TorresSevilla118290977629
95P. De BlasisEibar114389946168
94F. de JongBarcelona208396948320
94F. VázquezSevilla99570709478
94Gerard MorenoVillarreal218469899934
94Mikel MerinoReal Sociedad239585716699
94Yuri BerchicheAthletic Club228785797581
93EmersonReal Betis217046888185
93Ferrán TorresValencia189343929551
93J. FirpoBarcelona86280887460
93KokeAtlético Madrid198686934269
93P. EstupiñánOsasuna248271886582
92D. SuárezGetafe204447936974
92Gonzalo MeleroLevante87583856172
92K. TrippierAtlético Madrid164086953566
92Sergio CanalesReal Betis24509596832
92Sergio ReguilónSevilla200782827263
91A. Zambo AnguissaVillarreal180086774592
91G. BaleReal Madrid104749869646
91K. BenzemaReal Madrid232571969114
91Nélson SemedoBarcelona146789875064
90A. JanuzajReal Sociedad85963949616
90Ángel MontoroGranada95794975412
90C. LengletBarcelona177797564893
90IscoReal Madrid89994848516
89David LópezEspanyol158995637166
89Denis SuárezCelta de Vigo13928799774
89Jesús NavasSevilla261390917319
89Unai LópezAthletic Club119079856265
88A. GriezmannBarcelona221565918432
88Iker MuniainAthletic Club164884908120
88Moi GómezVillarreal185069929410
88Rubén GarcíaOsasuna195648869052
87FernandoSevilla224183683299
87Marc RocaEspanyol218998624279
87Mikel OyarzabalReal Sociedad228958908926
87Víctor SánchezEspanyol167388693595
86Jordi AlbaBarcelona144797885519
86José ÁngelEibar193963847062
86José CampañaLevante245680905644
86Joseba ZaldúaReal Sociedad217765815387
86Rubén AlcarazReal Valladolid131496535981
85Marc BartraReal Betis2116924533100
85Rubén RochinaLevante132181648849
85Salva SevillaMallorca195393896517
85Sergio RamosReal Madrid235192524993
85VitoloAtlético Madrid111175858031
84Kévin RodriguesLeganés147237757388
84L. SuárezBarcelona13355692974
84Saúl ÑíguezAtlético Madrid249089565690
84Y. HerreraGranada168171714592
83F. MendyReal Madrid121667786070
83F. OrellanaEibar220340939415
83Jorge MiramónLevante206873796262
83PortuReal Sociedad189311899750
83Rubén PeñaVillarreal151982747146
82E. HazardReal Madrid7716590907
82RodrygoReal Madrid7028370995
81I. RakitićBarcelona102698892030
81L. OcamposSevilla203736749840
81Nacho VidalOsasuna165179655483
80N. FekirReal Betis194057799519
80Renan LodiAtlético Madrid177045767074
80RodrigoValencia145151947623
80Víctor DíazGranada232651864279
79Edu ExpósitoEibar170479646862
79Fran MéridaOsasuna99090784440
79J. KoundéSevilla152276615686
79MíchelReal Valladolid187691674459
79ToñoLevante125164824967
78Iago AspasCelta de Vigo24766583929
78L. OlazaCelta de Vigo240782706743
78Óscar RodríguezLeganés176137819427
78Raúl GarcíaReal Valladolid92646707175
77D. WassValencia233456874657
77Dani RodríguezMallorca232264638452
77SidneiReal Betis82391413790
77T. KuboMallorca155624839236
76Aleix VidalDeportivo Alavés209044906831
76Ander CapaAthletic Club225958767048
76Joan SastreMallorca135553866443
76Joaquín FernándezReal Valladolid122690382299
75Ander GuevaraReal Sociedad99192552584
75Jorge MolinaGetafe149241828823
75M. GonalonsGranada152980612490
75P. SistoCelta de Vigo8457773908

CREATIVE PASSING (CRTP)

CRTP OPlayerTeamMinsCRTP ICRTP PCRTP E
100Sergio BusquetsBarcelona188510010099
100T. KroosReal Madrid19779499100
99Dani ParejoValencia2366979893
99É. BanegaSevilla196710010089
99Joan JordánSevilla1644929897
99Santi CazorlaVillarreal1927979993
99T. ParteyAtlético Madrid1943999989
98ArthurBarcelona1046969895
98I. RakitićBarcelona1026999986
98Manu TriguerosVillarreal1300939695
98Marc RocaEspanyol2189979889
98Sergi RobertoBarcelona1836909599
97C. LengletBarcelona1777919497
97CasemiroReal Madrid2353999978
97E. GarayValencia1552909696
97Jordi AlbaBarcelona1447959791
96F. de JongBarcelona2083929495
96RafinhaCelta de Vigo1729879498
96Rubén AlcarazReal Valladolid1314939790
95Dani CarvajalReal Madrid2100969686
95David LópezEspanyol1589969885
95Diego LlorenteReal Sociedad1716879395
95Gabriel PaulistaValencia22448292100
95Sergio CanalesReal Betis2450909594
94Ángel MontoroGranada957959784
94Fernando CaleroEspanyol1053859294
94IscoReal Madrid899939584
94Raúl AlbiolVillarreal2488919490
93F. CoquelinValencia1574818996
93L. ModrićReal Madrid1440969181
93Salva SevillaMallorca1953869192
92Ander GuevaraReal Sociedad991969470
92Marc BartraReal Betis2116959274
92Pau TorresVillarreal2207989269
92Sergio RamosReal Madrid2351818798
91Éder MilitãoReal Madrid682708499
91F. ValverdeReal Madrid1349718797
91MíchelReal Valladolid1876929373
91SidneiReal Betis823948882
90Fran MéridaOsasuna990999740
90Jesús NavasSevilla2613989655
90Joaquín FernándezReal Valladolid1226749092
90MarceloReal Madrid995979066
90Óliver TorresSevilla1182959265
89Nélson SemedoBarcelona1467768891
89P. De BlasisEibar1143889173
89Saúl ÑíguezAtlético Madrid2490889076
88L. MessiBarcelona1986959551
88M. ØdegaardReal Sociedad2155908968
88S. UmtitiBarcelona890918582
88Víctor SánchezEspanyol1673868877
88William CarvalhoReal Betis753948476
87Denis SuárezCelta de Vigo1392788588
87Diego CarlosSevilla2401808688
87M. DiakhabyValencia1089627499
87Z. FeddalReal Betis897898577
86A. Zambo AnguissaVillarreal1800537998
86K. TrippierAtlético Madrid1640898962
86KokeAtlético Madrid1986898864
85A. MandiReal Betis2088828183
85Gerard PiquéBarcelona2333868381
85Mikel MerinoReal Sociedad2395948950
85Vicente IborraVillarreal2239758288
85Yuri BerchicheAthletic Club2287778684
84G. KondogbiaValencia1313808778
84Iker MuniainAthletic Club1648708090
84JoaquínReal Betis1799768486
84Mario HermosoAtlético Madrid1080798681
83FernandoSevilla2241657494
83Gonzalo MeleroLevante875748385
83H. HerreraAtlético Madrid887818183
83RodrygoReal Madrid702558096
82Fran BeltránCelta de Vigo13534570100
82L. OlazaCelta de Vigo2407948844
82Rubén PeñaVillarreal1519838672
82S. SavićAtlético Madrid1340728287
82Sergio ReguilónSevilla2007818576
81A. VidalBarcelona999858174
81Carles AleñàReal Betis667877873
81R. VaraneReal Madrid2193858172
81Rubén RochinaLevante1321939042
80J. FirpoBarcelona862487793
80José CampañaLevante2456928747
80M. GonalonsGranada1529447797
80T. LemarAtlético Madrid857617490
79Edu ExpósitoEibar1704537390
79Nacho VidalOsasuna1651828757
79Unai LópezAthletic Club1190747781
78Jon MoncayolaOsasuna1054748369
78NaldoEspanyol1313857665
77David GarcíaOsasuna2120767969
77Igor ZubeldíaReal Sociedad2147737276
77P. SistoCelta de Vigo845778067
76J. KoundéSevilla1522717773
76Sergio PostigoLevante1870797864
76Víctor LaguardiaDeportivo Alavés1981687580
75J. AidooCelta de Vigo2014636987
75Lucas VázquezReal Madrid698868248
75Roque MesaLeganés1684677575
75VitoloAtlético Madrid1111586888

ATTACKING PASSING (ATTP)

ATTP OPlayerTeamMinsATTP IATTP PATTP E
100L. MessiBarcelona198610010087
100M. ØdegaardReal Sociedad21551009993
100Manu TriguerosVillarreal1300989599
99Denis SuárezCelta de Vigo1392999797
99T. KroosReal Madrid1977979399
98É. BanegaSevilla1967999878
98L. ModrićReal Madrid1440959985
98MarceloReal Madrid995979691
98Santi CazorlaVillarreal1927999585
97Ángel MontoroGranada957929789
97Óliver TorresSevilla1182939487
97Sergi RobertoBarcelona18369010099
96ArthurBarcelona1046879892
96JoaquínReal Betis1799969596
96K. BenzemaReal Madrid2325779399
96Sergio CanalesReal Betis2450969995
95Dani CarvajalReal Madrid2100989573
95H. HerreraAtlético Madrid887869897
95K. TrippierAtlético Madrid1640999683
95Sergio BusquetsBarcelona1885839994
94A. JanuzajReal Sociedad859988760
94A. VidalBarcelona999838895
94F. de JongBarcelona20838097100
94P. De BlasisEibar1143989479
94RodrigoValencia1451899080
93D. SuárezGetafe2044929172
93F. OrellanaEibar2203858189
93F. ValverdeReal Madrid1349767997
93KokeAtlético Madrid1986948980
92Ferrán TorresValencia1893928078
92L. SuárezBarcelona1335889281
92Lucas PérezDeportivo Alavés2082928667
92M. VargasEspanyol1008938366
92Moi GómezVillarreal1850898986
91A. GriezmannBarcelona2215748894
91Dani ParejoValencia2366929385
91Jesús NavasSevilla2613999773
91Joan JordánSevilla1644909097
91Lucas VázquezReal Madrid698939446
90Aleix VidalDeportivo Alavés2090888383
90E. HazardReal Madrid771888493
90Iker MuniainAthletic Club1648819285
90José CampañaLevante2456978755
90Mikel OyarzabalReal Sociedad2289888793
89Gerard MorenoVillarreal2184948971
89I. RakitićBarcelona1026868059
89PortuReal Sociedad1893847375
89Roque MesaLeganés1684779090
89Salva SevillaMallorca1953918590
88EmersonReal Betis2170726793
88J. FirpoBarcelona8626084100
88Jordi AlbaBarcelona1447969478
88P. EstupiñánOsasuna2482888876
88RafinhaCelta de Vigo1729909692
87D. WassValencia2334697165
87JasonGetafe898917937
87Nélson SemedoBarcelona1467739190
86E. BardhiLevante1554788472
86G. BaleReal Madrid1047747282
86Joan SastreMallorca1355919173
86Rubén GarcíaOsasuna1956948781
86Víctor DíazGranada2326868264
85Á. CorreaAtlético Madrid1568805770
85Gonzalo MeleroLevante875697798
85Unai LópezAthletic Club1190868588
85VitoloAtlético Madrid1111808490
84CasemiroReal Madrid2353729174
84IscoReal Madrid899959976
84José ÁngelEibar1939959465
84Xavi QuintillàVillarreal1451788181
83Iago AspasCelta de Vigo2476798196
83Marc CucurellaGetafe2458907846
83Roberto TorresOsasuna2189946623
83T. KuboMallorca1556877756
82Jorge MolinaGetafe1492746991
82Sergio ReguilónSevilla2007897264
82ToñoLevante1251676875
81Ansu FatiBarcelona733897053
81D. CheryshevValencia748717477
81Joseba ZaldúaReal Sociedad2177648074
81Óscar RodríguezLeganés1761917951
81T. InuiEibar1561725776
80A. GuardadoReal Betis1619737761
80Aleix FebasMallorca1476547794
80Álvaro VadilloGranada1304797883
80Diego CostaAtlético Madrid877743369
80S. ChukwuezeVillarreal1544878657
79Jorge MiramónLevante2068726667
79N. FekirReal Betis1940658393
79Vinícius JúniorReal Madrid977817646
79Yuri BerchicheAthletic Club2287769086
78Carles AleñàReal Betis667529191
78F. MendyReal Madrid1216627880
78Fran MéridaOsasuna990729670
78José Luis MoralesLevante2075857366
78Nacho MartínezReal Valladolid1242978628
77A. Zambo AnguissaVillarreal1800528879
77K. GameiroValencia1120615468
77Óscar PlanoReal Valladolid2078676681
76Ander CapaAthletic Club2259645657
76Loren MorónReal Betis1662605784
76R. RosalesLeganés1276857458
76Renan LodiAtlético Madrid1770636465
75Carlos FernándezGranada1512544745
75D. MachísGranada1537704863
75Kévin RodriguesLeganés1472796349
75Toni SuárezReal Valladolid1155767045

ATTACKING (ATT)

ATT OPlayerTeamMinsATT IATT PATT E
100JoaquínReal Betis1799859899
99Gerard MorenoVillarreal2184979992
99Lucas VázquezReal Madrid698909795
99RodrygoReal Madrid702989889
98L. OcamposSevilla2037999960
97Ansu FatiBarcelona733999965
97D. MachísGranada1537989869
97L. SuárezBarcelona1335919793
97PortuReal Sociedad1893879593
96A. IsakReal Sociedad1160899590
96A. JanuzajReal Sociedad859969778
96G. BaleReal Madrid1047999674
96L. MessiBarcelona1986959672
95Ferrán TorresValencia1893899386
95Iñaki WilliamsAthletic Club2281839193
95Lucas PérezDeportivo Alavés2082839291
95N. FekirReal Betis1940989674
94F. OrellanaEibar2203969578
94F. VázquezSevilla995698996
94Moi GómezVillarreal1850879288
94Óscar RodríguezLeganés1761919661
93ArthurBarcelona10464082100
93L. ÁvilaOsasuna1687919476
93NolitoSevilla958919280
92Álvaro MorataAtlético Madrid1713879279
92Ángel RodríguezGetafe1215949364
92Iago AspasCelta de Vigo2476889082
92J. HernándezMallorca849909082
92T. KuboMallorca1556929070
91Á. CorreaAtlético Madrid1568939366
91K. BenzemaReal Madrid2325919267
91Roger MartíLevante1779758894
91Sandro RamírezReal Valladolid1139889075
90Álvaro VadilloGranada1304808882
90E. HazardReal Madrid771938868
90P. SistoCelta de Vigo845959153
90Rubén GarcíaOsasuna1956829079
89Maxi GómezValencia1600648495
89Mikel OyarzabalReal Sociedad2289949158
89Santi CazorlaVillarreal1927768790
89Vinícius JúniorReal Madrid9771009425
88Dani ParejoValencia2366437898
88Jorge MolinaGetafe1492748592
88K. GameiroValencia1120828967
88Rubén RochinaLevante1321849351
86A. VidalBarcelona999558695
86S. ChukwuezeVillarreal1544978947
85IscoReal Madrid899938649
85Jaime MataGetafe2060798671
85L. ModrićReal Madrid1440728473
85Lago JúniorMallorca1869928566
84A. GriezmannBarcelona2215718388
84Antonio PuertasGranada1968818765
84Dani RodríguezMallorca2322728286
83F. de JongBarcelona20833559100
83Loren MorónReal Betis1662728572
83Sergio CanalesReal Betis2450777987
83Y. En-NesyriSevilla1848808761
82Gonçalo GuedesValencia657867381
82Joan JordánSevilla1644687984
81EmersonReal Betis2170698081
81Iker MuniainAthletic Club1648718055
81Óscar PlanoReal Valladolid2078637687
81Sergi GuardiolaReal Valladolid2178848540
80Carlos FernándezGranada1512648069
80Pedro LeónEibar1525928044
80VitoloAtlético Madrid1111778056
79Borja MayoralLevante1552758249
79João FélixAtlético Madrid1461908725
79M. ØdegaardReal Sociedad2155768153
78A. NyomGetafe1897607481
78F. ValverdeReal Madrid1349637476
78M. BraithwaiteBarcelona2205757851
78T. KroosReal Madrid1977687373
78Wu LeiEspanyol1224858347
77A. BudimirMallorca2145677962
77Denis SuárezCelta de Vigo1392827648
77RafinhaCelta de Vigo1729787557
76D. CheryshevValencia748948422
76Ibai GómezAthletic Club696887062
76Óliver TorresSevilla1182707370
76RodrigoValencia1451817758
75CharlesEibar1017496892
75José Luis MoralesLevante2075958121
75Munir El HaddadiSevilla696898416
75Nacho MonrealReal Sociedad1871446497
75Yuri BerchicheAthletic Club2287737748

DEFENDING (DEF)

DEF OPlayerTeamMinsDEF IDEF PDEF E
100CasemiroReal Madrid235310010087
100Marc BartraReal Betis21169610095
99FernandoSevilla22418110091
99Joaquín FernándezReal Valladolid12261009978
99M. OliveraGetafe1001919679
99Mikel MerinoReal Sociedad2395998773
98D. SiovasLeganés1476928994
98Íñigo MartínezAthletic Club2289889597
98J. MurilloCelta de Vigo767939890
98Sergio ÁlvarezEibar744998676
97Unai BustinzaLeganés2052989882
96F. RoncagliaOsasuna1080819292
96Paulo OliveiraEibar1702839396
95O. YokuşluCelta de Vigo1450887985
95Víctor SánchezEspanyol1673998560
95Yeray ÁlvarezAthletic Club2389709597
94Dídac ViláEspanyol1859918278
94G. EscalanteEibar1510958577
94J. GiménezAtlético Madrid1065687099
94Manu GarcíaDeportivo Alavés1898988160
94N. AraújoCelta de Vigo2216629399
93C. LengletBarcelona1777809088
93Éder MilitãoReal Madrid682879094
93Sergio RamosReal Madrid2351798995
93Unai NúñezAthletic Club1009589993
92A. Zambo AnguissaVillarreal1800817167
92M. SalisuReal Valladolid2511639496
92S. UmtitiBarcelona890737395
92Y. HerreraGranada1681939259
91Aritz ElustondoReal Sociedad992609690
91N. GudeljSevilla798877891
91Vicente IborraVillarreal2239989576
90K. OmeruoLeganés17103591100
90M. DiakhabyValencia1089748684
90M. GonalonsGranada1529878872
90Saúl ÑíguezAtlético Madrid2490929768
90SidneiReal Betis8233597100
89Iddrisu BabaMallorca2207827562
89Oier SanjurjoOsasuna1753928972
89QuiniGranada780867388
89R. Le NormandReal Sociedad16753356100
89Sergio BusquetsBarcelona1885949180
88Anaitz ArbillaEibar1843718390
88Antonio RailloMallorca2120427499
88Kévin RodriguesLeganés1472957256
88T. ParteyAtlético Madrid1943808684
88Tomás PinaDeportivo Alavés940907673
87David GarcíaOsasuna2120558993
87H. HerreraAtlético Madrid887649489
87Joseba ZaldúaReal Sociedad2177679281
87N. VukčevićLevante1163947650
87Pere PonsDeportivo Alavés844906467
86Hugo MalloCelta de Vigo1682858474
86J. KoundéSevilla1522346893
85Aihen MuñozReal Sociedad667636072
85EmersonReal Betis2170876774
85FelipeAtlético Madrid1914568591
85G. CarrilloLeganés1105764566
84Ander GuevaraReal Sociedad991947459
84Aridane HernándezOsasuna2011478196
84Kevin VázquezCelta de Vigo772769357
84Rodrigo ElyDeportivo Alavés1684728786
83A. VidalBarcelona999997453
83Bernardo EspinosaEspanyol1727669087
83Nacho VidalOsasuna1651888270
83Raúl GarcíaAthletic Club2208976244
82Diego CarlosSevilla2401817977
82M. ArambarriGetafe2334757466
82P. EstupiñánOsasuna2482508185
81N. RadojaLevante1512465386
81R. RosalesLeganés1276856158
81Rubén AlcarazReal Valladolid1314629369
81Yuri BerchicheAthletic Club2287776981
80C. AwaziemLeganés1627658078
80E. CabacoGetafe879589483
80Gerard PiquéBarcelona2333768586
80José MartínezGranada1112376194
79G. KondogbiaValencia1313849856
79Marc RocaEspanyol2189737555
79Víctor DíazGranada2326809771
78F. VázquezSevilla995925137
78Fran GámezMallorca1316939867
78Joan JordánSevilla1644936956
78RafinhaCelta de Vigo1729896655
77Igor ZubeldíaReal Sociedad2147708070
77Jaume CostaValencia1038907947
77Mikel VesgaAthletic Club721968045
76A. MandiReal Betis2088797782
76J. AidooCelta de Vigo2014519286
76L. MagallánDeportivo Alavés801619090
75Dani GarcíaAthletic Club2419866961
75DjenéGetafe2406676674
75Raúl GarcíaReal Valladolid926838258