Football IQ Observatory

Menu

TEAM ROSTERS

TEAM RANKINGS

PLAYER RANKINGS

BUNDESLIGA

OVERALLS

VERSPlayerTeamMinsCRTP OATTP OATT ODEF O
100J. KimmichBayern München2210100985761
100N. MukieleRB Leipzig129987828795
100Thiago AlcântaraBayern München1758100857383
99C. TolissoBayern München679991005230
99I. PerišićBayern München98780969634
99Philippe CoutinhoBayern München1452941009217
99T. MüllerBayern München162172999049
98C. NkunkuRB Leipzig151877999017
98K. HavertzBayer Leverkusen194789958729
98M. SabitzerRB Leipzig214787959123
98S. GnabryBayern München170170979914
97A. DaviesBayern München166674907769
97B. HübnerHoffenheim1684100711396
97B. PavardBayern München217791886865
96A. HakimiBorussia Dortmund214669978434
96K. LaimerRB Leipzig178990927053
95L. BénesBorussia M'gladbach872891005027
95L. GoretzkaBayern München80182977628
95M. HummelsBorussia Dortmund199396681999
95R. SteffenWolfsburg104564869842
94A. PléaBorussia M'gladbach182059969327
94J. BrandtBorussia Dortmund156987997216
94J. SanchoBorussia Dortmund18727999980
94S. SanéSchalke 0471785585598
93D. BrosinskiMainz 05141663928349
93D. KohrEintracht Frankfurt95582944664
93K. ComanBayern München105071919421
93M. ReusBorussia Dortmund156870988316
92E. SkhiriKöln205490812789
92L. BenderBayer Leverkusen140677665893
92T. HazardBorussia Dortmund173266978815
91D. AlabaBayern München188399814732
91F. GrillitschHoffenheim194197732878
91F. KostićEintracht Frankfurt218338949148
91P. MaxAugsburg211453939039
91Raphaël GuerreiroBorussia Dortmund168091728929
90A. WitselBorussia Dortmund188991905838
90D. UpamecanoRB Leipzig195692593396
90F. KainzKöln114561978912
90K. BellarabiBayer Leverkusen132054929719
89Ł. PiszczekBorussia Dortmund144180914957
89O. KabakSchalke 04127690414797
89T. ChandlerEintracht Frankfurt99525609988
88L. StindlBorussia M'gladbach82861918236
88R. LewandowskiBayern München213533919833
88T. WernerRB Leipzig214136961004
88X. SchlagerWolfsburg110850887165
87J. BrekaloWolfsburg11737098921
87K. VollandBayer Leverkusen191442959221
87M. DrägerPaderborn99562934465
87R. AndrichUnion Berlin228869824382
86A. TouréEintracht Frankfurt115122846495
86J. HectorKöln210084475494
86K. AyhanFortuna Düsseldorf220797752463
86K. DemirbayBayer Leverkusen117096843545
86R. BensebainiBorussia M'gladbach87446359394
85C. BaumgartnerHoffenheim98021639192
85E. BičakčićHoffenheim81794346179
85M. GrujićHertha BSC175471746166
85M. HalstenbergRB Leipzig196965726572
84A. MehmediWolfsburg97758938127
84D. KlaassenWerder Bremen230176836248
84J. BoëtiusMainz 05187760906355
84O. FinkFortuna Düsseldorf698327436100
83M. ThuramBorussia M'gladbach187322899351
83WilliamWolfsburg145972637265
82J. HabererFreiburg169783666852
82V. DaridaHertha BSC166877806342
82WendellBayer Leverkusen158269713786
81C. StrohdiekPaderborn114393581890
81K. GjasulaPaderborn181873386094
81S. PoschHoffenheim158985462798
80A. HaritSchalke 0421046395883
80C. KramerBorussia M'gladbach105883621596
80M. GinterBorussia M'gladbach209297343977
80M. HintereggerEintracht Frankfurt209578318176
80R. SkovHoffenheim198350897937
79E. ForsbergRB Leipzig9995794867
79L. AlarioBayer Leverkusen97648678952
78D. ZakariaBorussia M'gladbach206769684279
78J. KennySchalke 04215974774857
77E. ThommyFortuna Düsseldorf165537819620
77L. BaileyBayer Leverkusen7275285994
77N. AmiriBayer Leverkusen14938693637
77N. ŞahinWerder Bremen131483731977
76D. DrexlerKöln127243738154
76P. KundeMainz 05145276627840
76Y. ŌsakoWerder Bremen128163707644
75A. HackMainz 05673792133100
75D. CaligiuriSchalke 04171451774867
75J. TahBayer Leverkusen18639839990
75M. EggesteinWerder Bremen208273873251

CREATIVE PASSING (CRTP)

CRTP OPlayerTeamMinsCRTP ICRTP PCRTP E
100B. HübnerHoffenheim16849910097
100J. KimmichBayern München221010010097
100Thiago AlcântaraBayern München175810010097
99C. TolissoBayern München6799699100
99D. AlabaBayern München18831009994
98J. TahBayer Leverkusen1863989891
98K. VogtWerder Bremen1558899699
98N. SüleBayern München673929699
97F. GrillitschHoffenheim1941969792
97J. BoatengBayern München1148999787
97K. AyhanFortuna Düsseldorf2207949695
97M. GinterBorussia M'gladbach2092989889
96K. DemirbayBayer Leverkusen1170969788
96M. HummelsBorussia Dortmund1993999780
95B. StambouliSchalke 04853969586
95R. KochFreiburg2223899494
94E. BičakčićHoffenheim817779497
94N. StarkHertha BSC1492889491
94Philippe CoutinhoBayern München1452929489
93C. StrohdiekPaderborn1143909487
93J. GouweleeuwAugsburg1345949583
93K. AdamsFortuna Düsseldorf1035789393
92D. UpamecanoRB Leipzig1956949185
92M. AkanjiBorussia Dortmund1856828993
92M. HasebeEintracht Frankfurt1499839092
91A. WitselBorussia Dortmund1889618299
91B. PavardBayern München2177868889
91M. NastasićSchalke 041147919281
91Raphaël GuerreiroBorussia Dortmund1680939278
90E. SkhiriKöln2054608798
90K. LaimerRB Leipzig1789949369
90O. KabakSchalke 041276919176
90S. IlsankerEintracht Frankfurt764878888
89C. AránguizBayer Leverkusen1501979262
89D. HeintzFreiburg1915858783
89K. HavertzBayer Leverkusen1947638197
89L. BénesBorussia M'gladbach872849086
89N. MoisanderWerder Bremen1152898783
88D. BoyataHertha BSC18584969100
87J. BrandtBorussia Dortmund1569918966
87M. SabitzerRB Leipzig2147939256
87N. MukieleRB Leipzig1299869071
86M. TisserandWolfsburg1275959154
86N. AmiriBayer Leverkusen1493768488
86S. BenderBayer Leverkusen2228858382
85M. GuldeFreiburg1122878475
85P. LienhartFreiburg1246697493
85S. PoschHoffenheim1589938958
85S. SanéSchalke 04717607296
84J. HectorKöln2100838674
84Omar MascarellSchalke 042137828378
83C. KramerBorussia M'gladbach1058898661
83J. HabererFreiburg1697678189
83N. ŞahinWerder Bremen1314948754
82D. KohrEintracht Frankfurt955728384
82F. NeuhausBorussia M'gladbach1652708086
82L. GoretzkaBayern München801517494
82W. McKennieSchalke 041488808575
81D. GeigerHoffenheim983527195
81L. KilianPaderborn1233526296
81S. BornauwKöln1983737786
80D. ZagadouBorussia Dortmund1004788071
80I. PerišićBayern München987778174
80Ł. PiszczekBorussia Dortmund1441928053
80R. CzichosKöln1797847572
79A. HackMainz 05673718374
79J. SanchoBorussia Dortmund1872808465
79S. RudyHoffenheim2230788073
78M. HintereggerEintracht Frankfurt2095878256
78N. HöflerFreiburg2103757977
78T. JantschkeBorussia M'gladbach857917951
77C. NkunkuRB Leipzig1518436695
77D. AbrahamEintracht Frankfurt1225747775
77Edimilson FernandesMainz 051266567089
77L. BenderBayer Leverkusen1406657186
77V. DaridaHertha BSC1668868551
76D. KlaassenWerder Bremen2301587585
76N. KatterbachKöln924888839
76P. KundeMainz 051452888547
76P. SkjelbredHertha BSC1265547090
75C. GentnerUnion Berlin2030738068
75K. RekikHertha BSC1332667378
75M. SuttnerFortuna Düsseldorf936637479
75W. OrbanRB Leipzig865687676

ATTACKING PASSING (ATTP)

ATTP OPlayerTeamMinsATTP IATTP PATTP E
100C. TolissoBayern München6799910099
100L. BénesBorussia M'gladbach872999996
100Philippe CoutinhoBayern München145210010097
99C. NkunkuRB Leipzig15189492100
99J. BrandtBorussia Dortmund15699810086
99J. SanchoBorussia Dortmund1872979898
99T. MüllerBayern München1621999985
98J. BrekaloWolfsburg1173969590
98J. KimmichBayern München2210999993
98M. ReusBorussia Dortmund15688297100
97A. HakimiBorussia Dortmund2146949588
97F. KainzKöln1145989670
97L. GoretzkaBayern München801939492
97S. GnabryBayern München1701969586
97T. HazardBorussia Dortmund1732929192
96A. PléaBorussia M'gladbach1820877897
96I. PerišićBayern München987969762
96T. WernerRB Leipzig2141928790
95A. HaritSchalke 042104879493
95K. HavertzBayer Leverkusen1947888797
95K. VollandBayer Leverkusen1914878792
95M. SabitzerRB Leipzig2147979380
94D. KohrEintracht Frankfurt955588696
94E. ForsbergRB Leipzig999959655
94F. KostićEintracht Frankfurt2183979043
93A. MehmediWolfsburg977969778
93M. DrägerPaderborn995658087
93N. AmiriBayer Leverkusen1493949895
93P. MaxAugsburg2114938567
92D. BrosinskiMainz 051416979065
92K. BellarabiBayer Leverkusen1320928863
92K. LaimerRB Leipzig1789758773
91K. ComanBayern München1050939572
91Ł. PiszczekBorussia Dortmund1441798384
91L. StindlBorussia M'gladbach828736784
91R. LewandowskiBayern München2135859059
90A. DaviesBayern München1666878965
90A. WitselBorussia Dortmund18895077100
90J. BoëtiusMainz 051877888559
89C. AránguizBayer Leverkusen1501838689
89M. ThuramBorussia M'gladbach1873806270
89M. UthKöln1003897248
89R. SkovHoffenheim1983918163
88B. PavardBayern München2177788391
88D. da CostaEintracht Frankfurt1101897452
88M. DiabyBayer Leverkusen1201907171
88V. GrifoFreiburg952907351
88X. SchlagerWolfsburg1108817884
87M. EggesteinWerder Bremen2082859085
87M. WolfHertha BSC1489857948
86André SilvaEintracht Frankfurt903847164
86B. EmboloBorussia M'gladbach1202797055
86M. ArnoldWolfsburg2186928249
86R. SteffenWolfsburg1045899171
85L. BaileyBayer Leverkusen727948846
85S. RudyHoffenheim2230768369
85Thiago AlcântaraBayern München1758809880
84A. TouréEintracht Frankfurt1151836841
84F. NeuhausBorussia M'gladbach1652818570
84K. DemirbayBayer Leverkusen1170989349
83B. VerstraeteKöln710727587
83D. KlaassenWerder Bremen2301608396
83K. PrögerPaderborn1850694974
83S. LainerBorussia M'gladbach2029948669
82B. OczipkaSchalke 042378867640
82K. SchindlerKöln838807981
82N. MukieleRB Leipzig1299658881
82R. AndrichUnion Berlin2288868865
81D. AlabaBayern München1883769482
81E. SkhiriKöln2054486399
81E. ThommyFortuna Düsseldorf1655815956
80K. OnisiwoMainz 051247603883
80V. DaridaHertha BSC1668958551
79Gonçalo PaciênciaEintracht Frankfurt1351747356
79L. ÖztunaliMainz 051549778162
79M. GaćinovićEintracht Frankfurt755798050
79P. HerrmannBorussia M'gladbach1123835229
79P. KadeřábekHoffenheim1915756967
78C. GünterFreiburg2367825252
78C. TrimmelUnion Berlin2198844738
78D. GeigerHoffenheim983594586
78J. HofmannBorussia M'gladbach980747883
77A. KramarićHoffenheim1241846935
77D. CaligiuriSchalke 041714939264
77F. NiederlechnerAugsburg2270603786
77J. KennySchalke 042159728374
76D. KamadaEintracht Frankfurt1336756467
76D. SowEintracht Frankfurt1529666678
76Y. PoulsenRB Leipzig1113595659
75J. DilrosunHertha BSC1220736261
75K. AyhanFortuna Düsseldorf2207547289
75M. RashicaWerder Bremen1813633873

ATTACKING (ATT)

DEF OPlayerTeamMinsDEF IDEF PDEF E
100A. HackMainz 056739910094
100O. FinkFortuna Düsseldorf6981009281
99M. FriedrichUnion Berlin2214949890
99M. HummelsBorussia Dortmund1993819699
98S. BenderBayer Leverkusen2228909494
98S. PoschHoffenheim1589989885
98S. SanéSchalke 04717939592
97O. KabakSchalke 041276829897
97Omar MascarellSchalke 042137959787
97S. IlsankerEintracht Frankfurt764859499
97T. JantschkeBorussia M'gladbach8579810085
96B. HübnerHoffenheim1684909594
96C. KramerBorussia M'gladbach1058948684
96D. UpamecanoRB Leipzig19565996100
96J. TorunarighaHertha BSC690749995
95A. TouréEintracht Frankfurt1151758497
95J. St. JusteMainz 051577879578
95N. MukieleRB Leipzig1299788899
94J. HectorKöln2100948973
94K. GjasulaPaderborn1818988166
94N. ElvediBorussia M'gladbach2069809388
94R. BensebainiBorussia M'gladbach874929394
93L. BenderBayer Leverkusen1406979670
92C. BaumgartnerHoffenheim980935360
92D. AbrahamEintracht Frankfurt1225508799
92K. SchlotterbeckUnion Berlin1297849988
92W. OrbanRB Leipzig865638397
91F. UduokhaiAugsburg1389759296
91T. Gebre SelassieWerder Bremen1680717876
90C. StrohdiekPaderborn1143888677
90J. TahBayer Leverkusen1863517695
90N. SubotićUnion Berlin1785608393
90R. CzichosKöln1797669293
89A. MoralesFortuna Düsseldorf1467977951
89E. SkhiriKöln2054659186
88D. SamassékouHoffenheim846737291
88G. FernandesEintracht Frankfurt7041009134
88M. VeljkovićWerder Bremen1325638678
88T. ChandlerEintracht Frankfurt995615489
87K. EhizibueKöln1915917676
87K. RekikHertha BSC1332447797
87L. AugustinssonWerder Bremen738607780
87Ö. ToprakWerder Bremen745398198
86J. GuilavoguiWolfsburg2098588393
86R. KochFreiburg2223506995
86WendellBayer Leverkusen1582797583
85D. BoyataHertha BSC1858649496
85I. JakobsKöln1272686290
85K. AkpogumaHoffenheim1051588772
84A. BodzekFortuna Düsseldorf1636786971
84L. HernándezBayern München720897782
84M. FriedlWerder Bremen1577757077
84R. KnocheWolfsburg1657589490
84S. BornauwKöln1983758083
83C. LenzUnion Berlin2265898966
83Thiago AlcântaraBayern München1758866672
82M. GuldeFreiburg1122499390
82R. AndrichUnion Berlin2288877568
82S. SchonlauPaderborn1808599786
81E. N'DickaEintracht Frankfurt1302468286
81J. BrumaMainz 051342678079
81M. WeiserBayer Leverkusen856877365
80B. SchmitzKöln900776863
80D. LatzaMainz 05978967143
80J. BoatengBayern München1148456992
80M. NiakhatéMainz 052281597987
79A. HoffmannFortuna Düsseldorf1786787269
79D. ZakariaBorussia M'gladbach2067718286
79E. BičakčićHoffenheim817576992
79N. HöflerFreiburg2103909162
78F. GrillitschHoffenheim1941797484
78M. NastasićSchalke 041147559587
77J. BrooksWolfsburg1544618482
77M. GinterBorussia M'gladbach2092376495
77N. ŞahinWerder Bremen1314968842
77N. StarkHertha BSC1492747579
76M. HintereggerEintracht Frankfurt2095708872
76R. KhediraAugsburg2075766862
76W. McKennieSchalke 041488837750
75N. GießelmannFortuna Düsseldorf1592867472
75S. SerdarSchalke 041563667076
75T. JedvajAugsburg2216558581

DEFENDING (DEF)

ATT OPlayerTeamMinsATT IATT PATT E
100T. WernerRB Leipzig214110010085
99L. BaileyBayer Leverkusen727999955
99M. DiabyBayer Leverkusen1201989988
99S. GnabryBayern München170110010059
99T. ChandlerEintracht Frankfurt995709498
98A. KramarićHoffenheim1241889693
98J. SanchoBorussia Dortmund1872959879
98R. LewandowskiBayern München2135969787
98R. SteffenWolfsburg1045839695
97K. BellarabiBayer Leverkusen13201009852
97M. RashicaWerder Bremen1813999868
96D. LukebakioHertha BSC1514869592
96E. ThommyFortuna Düsseldorf1655899682
96I. PerišićBayern München987999954
96M. BülterUnion Berlin1798909781
95P. HerrmannBorussia M'gladbach1123879490
94B. EmboloBorussia M'gladbach1202849188
94K. ComanBayern München1050999573
94S. AdamyanHoffenheim786929376
93A. PléaBorussia M'gladbach1820979756
93K. OnisiwoMainz 051247949269
93M. ThuramBorussia M'gladbach1873979465
93R. BensebainiBorussia M'gladbach874618796
92J. BrekaloWolfsburg1173919262
92K. VollandBayer Leverkusen1914959167
92Philippe CoutinhoBayern München1452939360
91C. BaumgartnerHoffenheim980869085
91F. KostićEintracht Frankfurt2183989446
91M. SabitzerRB Leipzig2147899372
90C. NkunkuRB Leipzig1518939169
90K. KaramanFortuna Düsseldorf716789082
90P. MaxAugsburg2114498398
90T. MüllerBayern München1621929278
89F. KainzKöln1145939160
89J. DilrosunHertha BSC1220839071
89L. AlarioBayer Leverkusen976768989
89Raphaël GuerreiroBorussia Dortmund1680698888
88A. HaritSchalke 042104648393
88Gonçalo PaciênciaEintracht Frankfurt1351979337
88S. AnderssonUnion Berlin2213738687
88T. HazardBorussia Dortmund1732928962
87K. HavertzBayer Leverkusen1947858964
87N. MukieleRB Leipzig1299638491
87P. SchickRB Leipzig939908853
86E. ForsbergRB Leipzig999708487
86J. CórdobaKöln1478798868
86R. QuaisonMainz 052077789065
85F. NiederlechnerAugsburg2270868652
85G. HoltmannPaderborn785798759
84A. HakimiBorussia Dortmund2146868558
84André SilvaEintracht Frankfurt903778573
84K. MbabuWolfsburg951627992
83D. BrosinskiMainz 051416657888
83K. PrögerPaderborn1850958642
83M. ReusBorussia Dortmund1568888347
82L. StindlBorussia M'gladbach828547884
82M. IngvartsenUnion Berlin1282728279
81A. MehmediWolfsburg977758168
81D. DrexlerKöln1272727975
81I. BebouHoffenheim1734848247
81M. HintereggerEintracht Frankfurt2095477394
80D. da CostaEintracht Frankfurt1101818066
80J. SargentWerder Bremen897607784
80M. RichterAugsburg1731948716
80S. SerdarSchalke 041563558261
79L. HölerFreiburg1908747672
79R. SkovHoffenheim1983768150
79S. MambaPaderborn1282567772
79Y. GerhardtWolfsburg755567383
78J. SchmidFreiburg2265647873
78L. ÖztunaliMainz 051549828429
78P. KundeMainz 051452597486
77A. DaviesBayern München1666717471
77B. ZolinskiPaderborn1047456796
77V. GrifoFreiburg952958420
76L. GoretzkaBayern München801667979
76R. HenningsFortuna Düsseldorf2089737954
76S. MichelPaderborn1097898017
76Y. ŌsakoWerder Bremen1281697666
75L. WaldschmidtFreiburg914737757