Football IQ Observatory

Menu

TEAM ROSTERS

TEAM RANKINGS

PLAYER RANKINGS

PREMIER LEAGUE

OVERALLS

VERSPlayerTeamMinsCRTP OATTP OATT ODEF O
100J. HendersonLiverpool200099977660
100Marcos AlonsoChelsea92392978692
99Bernardo SilvaManchester City160572979954
99K. De BruyneManchester City2294931009810
99R. MahrezManchester City151093999918
98David SilvaManchester City1329941008027
98FabinhoLiverpool156599844887
98J. MilnerLiverpool84790917566
98João CanceloManchester City84999857482
98Ricardo PereiraLeicester City271279928290
97E. BuendíaNorwich City217790985363
97J. McGinnAston Villa166275888775
97J. GrealishAston Villa252281988837
97J. MaddisonLeicester City256387998336
97João MoutinhoWolverhampton Wanderers263395983469
96César AzpilicuetaChelsea260276806997
96R. BarkleyChelsea72594996431
96S. ManéLiverpool221558959930
96T. NdombèléTottenham Hotspur101890839540
95A. RobertsonLiverpool261789945357
95A. WebsterBrighton & Hove Albion216197427395
95Felipe AndersonWest Ham United150080987931
95M. KovačićChelsea182699864661
95Y. TielemansLeicester City230783966650
94A. YarmolenkoWest Ham United8927295997
94J. MatipLiverpool67994516293
94JorginhoChelsea2157100805947
94Rodri HernándezManchester City211098705869
94WillianChelsea208579969710
93B. ChilwellLeicester City221965887471
93D. SidibéEverton178557895096
93K. WalkerManchester City194392895453
92D. LovrenLiverpool81810077398
92E. LamelaTottenham Hotspur100762848363
92İ. GündoğanManchester City1729100914823
92N. KantéChelsea151384708167
92R. JamesChelsea116387826562
91A. MooyBrighton & Hove Albion175083877148
91C. PulišićChelsea113560909724
91R. SaïssWolverhampton Wanderers214795415298
91T. Alexander-ArnoldLiverpool272992955818
90C. Hudson-OdoiChelsea8647396877
90H. BarnesLeicester City181030969234
90J. ShelveyNewcastle United144279668558
90J. Ward-ProwseSouthampton282369716489
89A. MasuakuWest Ham United99669727278
89Ayoze PérezLeicester City166228859656
89B. MendyManchester City119686925932
88P. GroßBrighton & Hove Albion158678936431
88S. McTominayManchester United166277687469
87C. ChambersArsenal118769626290
87Juan MataManchester United7969198537
87PedroChelsea69582868414
86G. XhakaArsenal203698743153
86H. WinksTottenham Hotspur170997734253
86Heung-Min SonTottenham Hotspur18725394983
86M. SchneiderlinEverton108184702295
86S. AurierTottenham Hotspur206031756398
85E. CapoueWatford231389593387
85M. NobleWest Ham United228187786838
85Martín MontoyaBrighton & Hove Albion181365744788
85O. NorwoodSheffield United251885595677
84Adama TraoréWolverhampton Wanderers224929919725
84M. ÖzilArsenal152188994010
84Roberto FirminoLiverpool25456093889
84W. NdidiLeicester City204471614795
83BernardEverton109536959413
83Dani CeballosArsenal97098744537
83Diego RicoAFC Bournemouth191955825083
83E. StevensSheffield United261866747654
83M. GuendouziArsenal172795823735
82G. Lo CelsoTottenham Hotspur98682674479
82O. ZinchenkoManchester City98279783471
82S. BoufalSouthampton83636927744
81Emerson PalmieriChelsea109685436974
81Gabriel MartinelliArsenal73613679489
81M. LeitnerNorwich City72593721774
81M. TargettAston Villa182363736468
81S. MarchBrighton & Hove Albion93748827653
80Héctor BellerínArsenal66975488166
80M. RashfordManchester United20044394963
80R. JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers262341859328
79D. AlliTottenham Hotspur189446897839
79D. PraetLeicester City104768834461
79F. DelphEverton129897704541
79R. SnodgrassWest Ham United161735899127
78L. DigneEverton241848775583
78M. HolgateEverton188880603089
78N. PépéArsenal172137919116
78V. van DijkLiverpool279598284483
78W. ZahaCrystal Palace275552888029
77I. SarrWatford132838819719
77M. SissokoTottenham Hotspur184364706761
77W. HughesWatford161337745689
76A. MartialManchester United198945859016
76D. RiceWest Ham United281679474885
76L. DunkBrighton & Hove Albion261192532478
76T. CleverleyWatford71165606770
75A. Oxlade-ChamberlainLiverpool117471687938
75M. MountChelsea247049918213
75Pablo FornalsWest Ham United159057886136
75S. ColemanEverton129350765175

CREATIVE PASSING (CRTP)

CRTP OPlayerTeamMinsCRTP ICRTP PCRTP E
100D. LovrenLiverpool818979997
100İ. GündoğanManchester City1729989998
100JorginhoChelsea215710010087
99FabinhoLiverpool1565979894
99J. HendersonLiverpool200010010088
99João CanceloManchester City849949895
99M. KovačićChelsea18269910090
98Dani CeballosArsenal970949793
98G. XhakaArsenal2036969692
98Rodri HernándezManchester City2110939697
98V. van DijkLiverpool2795999883
97A. WebsterBrighton & Hove Albion2161909595
97F. DelphEverton1298859398
97FernandinhoManchester City2150989786
97H. WinksTottenham Hotspur1709959691
97T. AlderweireldTottenham Hotspur2630989880
96David LuizArsenal2355979783
96J. StonesManchester City9707487100
95D. StephensBrighton & Hove Albion2085939590
95João MoutinhoWolverhampton Wanderers2633839495
95M. GuendouziArsenal1727929492
95R. SaïssWolverhampton Wanderers2147869394
94C. CoadyWolverhampton Wanderers2826829098
94David SilvaManchester City1329929489
94J. MatipLiverpool679959584
94R. BarkleyChelsea725769299
93K. De BruyneManchester City2294969873
93K. ZoumaChelsea1953919191
93M. LeitnerNorwich City725979771
93R. MahrezManchester City1510818898
92K. WalkerManchester City1943788696
92L. DunkBrighton & Hove Albion2611929085
92Marcos AlonsoChelsea923909488
92T. Alexander-ArnoldLiverpool27291009943
91André GomesEverton854909286
91Juan MataManchester United796879189
90E. BuendíaNorwich City2177879184
90F. TomoriChelsea1388908783
90J. GomezLiverpool1382958971
90J. MilnerLiverpool847989260
90T. NdombèléTottenham Hotspur1018868986
89A. ChristensenChelsea1350708098
89A. RobertsonLiverpool2617979355
89E. CapoueWatford2313899078
89FredManchester United2194959068
89Rúben NevesWolverhampton Wanderers2453969456
88L. CookAFC Bournemouth1098889073
88M. ÖzilArsenal1521677999
88S. MustafiArsenal676838488
87C. ZimmermannNorwich City1397748292
87J. MaddisonLeicester City2563838879
87M. NobleWest Ham United2281868876
87R. JamesChelsea1163738192
86B. MendyManchester City1196667896
86H. MaguireManchester United2814788290
86J. EvansLeicester City2769888376
85Emerson PalmieriChelsea1096808382
85L. MilivojevićCrystal Palace2146838675
85N. AkéAFC Bournemouth2177617597
85O. NorwoodSheffield United2518918763
84D. PröpperBrighton & Hove Albion2511888565
84M. SchneiderlinEverton1081687693
84N. KantéChelsea1513748190
84P. HøjbjergSouthampton2651949242
83A. MooyBrighton & Hove Albion1750728187
83A. RüdigerChelsea1222948060
83B. GodfreyNorwich City1970687692
83Y. TielemansLeicester City2307898757
82E. DierTottenham Hotspur983948739
82G. Lo CelsoTottenham Hotspur986908458
82PedroChelsea695737985
81J. GrealishAston Villa2522567494
81J. O'ConnellSheffield United2701868554
81J. StephensSouthampton1977788469
81L. TorreiraArsenal1486777781
80C. SöyüncüLeicester City2712717585
80Felipe AndersonWest Ham United1500858653
80M. HolgateEverton1888737682
79D. RiceWest Ham United2816536795
79J. ShelveyNewcastle United1442858549
79O. ZinchenkoManchester City982887170
79Ricardo PereiraLeicester City2712868451
79WillianChelsea2085778172
78A. WestwoodBurnley2527898638
78H. ChoudhuryLeicester City856426399
78K. McLeanNorwich City2470848445
78N. OtamendiManchester City1539687581
78P. GroßBrighton & Hove Albion1586808360
77C. FuchsLeicester City684928234
77S. McTominayManchester United1662657781
76A. TetteyNorwich City1892637087
76César AzpilicuetaChelsea2602898041
76N. MatićManchester United1029877651
76T. MingsAston Villa2166707377
75F. SchärNewcastle United1460858241
75Héctor BellerínArsenal669637679
75J. McGinnAston Villa1662597583
75Oriol RomeuSouthampton1439797859
75W. BolyWolverhampton Wanderers1263647282

ATTACKING PASSING (ATTP)

ATTP OPlayerTeamMinsATTP IATTP PATTP E
100David SilvaManchester City1329989994
100K. De BruyneManchester City229410010087
99J. MaddisonLeicester City2563999884
99M. ÖzilArsenal1521939897
99R. BarkleyChelsea7259195100
99R. MahrezManchester City1510979898
98E. BuendíaNorwich City2177999690
98Felipe AndersonWest Ham United1500989869
98J. GrealishAston Villa2522889698
98João MoutinhoWolverhampton Wanderers2633879496
98Juan MataManchester United796989389
97Bernardo SilvaManchester City1605929287
97J. HendersonLiverpool2000959769
97Marcos AlonsoChelsea923889493
96C. Hudson-OdoiChelsea864938691
96H. BarnesLeicester City1810818596
96WillianChelsea2085959666
96Y. TielemansLeicester City2307959872
95A. YarmolenkoWest Ham United892939298
95BernardEverton1095949485
95S. ManéLiverpool2215918589
95T. Alexander-ArnoldLiverpool2729999539
94A. RobertsonLiverpool2617979349
94Heung-Min SonTottenham Hotspur1872778096
94M. RashfordManchester United2004808398
93P. GroßBrighton & Hove Albion1586989177
93R. FraserAFC Bournemouth2238909281
93Roberto FirminoLiverpool2545848785
92B. MendyManchester City1196879791
92Ricardo PereiraLeicester City2712869985
92S. BoufalSouthampton836927889
91Adama TraoréWolverhampton Wanderers2249897468
91İ. GündoğanManchester City1729979984
91J. MilnerLiverpool847808946
91M. MountChelsea2470818684
91N. PépéArsenal1721907565
90B. SakaArsenal1277796781
90C. PulišićChelsea1135828270
90Gerard DeulofeuWatford2237797185
89D. AlliTottenham Hotspur1894719086
89D. SidibéEverton1785788178
89K. WalkerManchester City1943659096
89L. TrossardBrighton & Hove Albion1544937953
89R. SnodgrassWest Ham United1617867457
88Andreas PereiraManchester United1541989235
88B. ChilwellLeicester City2219858447
88J. McGinnAston Villa1662828666
88Pablo FornalsWest Ham United1590857164
88W. ZahaCrystal Palace2755808192
87A. MooyBrighton & Hove Albion1750949583
87C. HourihaneAston Villa1035788394
87G. SigurðssonEverton2160929179
86A. LacazetteArsenal1411766857
86A. WestwoodBurnley2527938038
86Ahmed El MohamadyAston Villa835949040
86M. KovačićChelsea1826899766
86PedroChelsea695858373
85A. MartialManchester United1989617795
85Ayoze PérezLeicester City1662786560
85João CanceloManchester City849969982
85R. JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers2623746087
84E. LamelaTottenham Hotspur1007838475
84FabinhoLiverpool1565669088
84M. StiepermannNorwich City1003758290
84S. AgüeroManchester City1489636197
83A. IwobiEverton1268959786
83D. PraetLeicester City1047387499
83M. DjénépoSouthampton1014756176
83T. NdombèléTottenham Hotspur1018778783
82D. JanmaatWatford652747656
82Diego RicoAFC Bournemouth1919908841
82M. GuendouziArsenal1727679194
82R. JamesChelsea1163757348
82S. MarchBrighton & Hove Albion937767978
81A. Maitland-NilesArsenal1306626091
81I. SarrWatford1328645575
81M. AntonioWest Ham United1109786655
81Mohamed SalahLiverpool2369908756
80César AzpilicuetaChelsea2602867360
80JorginhoChelsea2157879359
80L. MoussetSheffield United1103592689
80S. ArmstrongSouthampton1246615977
79C. AtsuNewcastle United830634669
79Gabriel JesusManchester City1462414897
79J. LundstramSheffield United2219707575
79J. VardyLeicester City2386493393
79M. LanziniWest Ham United1279867585
78A. El GhaziAston Villa1791664976
78M. NobleWest Ham United2281698887
78O. ZinchenkoManchester City982929143
78T. WalcottEverton1131846240
77C. AdamsSouthampton818405053
77D. LovrenLiverpool818356272
77D. McGoldrickSheffield United1425545974
77L. DigneEverton2418886138
76A. TownsendCrystal Palace873796837
76C. BentekeCrystal Palace1026646477
76D. McNeilBurnley2708844834
76S. ColemanEverton1293687480
75D. PröpperBrighton & Hove Albion2511737861
75J. WillemsNewcastle United1593515581
75S. AurierTottenham Hotspur2060876429

ATTACKING (ATT)

ATT OPlayerTeamMinsATT IATT PATT E
100P. AubameyangArsenal24829510099
99A. YarmolenkoWest Ham United892879698
99Bernardo SilvaManchester City1605989889
99R. MahrezManchester City15109910077
99S. ManéLiverpool2215939892
98Heung-Min SonTottenham Hotspur1872949885
98K. De BruyneManchester City22941009969
98R. SterlingManchester City215510010064
97Adama TraoréWolverhampton Wanderers2249959690
97C. PulišićChelsea1135989666
97I. SarrWatford1328999963
97S. AgüeroManchester City1489929790
97WillianChelsea2085969689
96Ayoze PérezLeicester City1662909788
96M. RashfordManchester United2004929774
95A. Saint-MaximinNewcastle United1353969376
95Mohamed SalahLiverpool2369929679
95T. NdombèléTottenham Hotspur1018568399
94BernardEverton1095819490
94Diogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers1863999759
94Gabriel MartinelliArsenal736939463
94Pedro NetoWolverhampton Wanderers837929569
93A. El GhaziAston Villa1791949370
93A. LacazetteArsenal1411859289
93A. TownsendCrystal Palace873708696
93R. JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers2623909581
92B. SharpSheffield United730758895
92H. BarnesLeicester City1810969460
92L. TrossardBrighton & Hove Albion1544919182
92RicharlisonEverton2532959360
92TrézéguetAston Villa1432979561
91J. VardyLeicester City2386768791
91M. GreenwoodManchester United745899268
91N. PépéArsenal1721979553
91R. SnodgrassWest Ham United1617839178
90A. MartialManchester United1989849077
90Gabriel JesusManchester City1462869079
90H. KaneTottenham Hotspur1927889170
90M. AntonioWest Ham United1109989252
89D. JamesManchester United2314939064
89H. WilsonAFC Bournemouth1520819171
89M. DjénépoSouthampton1014919161
88J. GrealishAston Villa2522898857
88Roberto FirminoLiverpool2545868586
87C. Hudson-OdoiChelsea8641008850
87D. Calvert-LewinEverton2067728491
87J. McGinnAston Villa1662898759
87J. AyewCrystal Palace2530808472
86Gerard DeulofeuWatford2237979044
86L. MoussetSheffield United1103778581
86Marcos AlonsoChelsea923818965
86T. AbrahamChelsea2039828676
85D. IngsSouthampton2134858756
85J. KingAFC Bournemouth1564808567
85J. ShelveyNewcastle United1442498494
84G. BaldockSheffield United2701527298
84J. FleckSheffield United2343708381
84J. SchluppCrystal Palace935728277
84PedroChelsea695978543
83C. HourihaneAston Villa1035598188
83E. LamelaTottenham Hotspur1007768178
83J. MaddisonLeicester City2563848659
83T. CantwellNorwich City2192788363
82M. MountChelsea2470868449
82Ricardo PereiraLeicester City2712637788
81A. ConnollyBrighton & Hove Albion896837958
81D. McNeilBurnley2708838345
81Héctor BellerínArsenal669607587
81J. WillemsNewcastle United1593597586
81N. KantéChelsea1513618184
80C. WilsonAFC Bournemouth2528717968
80David SilvaManchester City1329878349
80O. HernándezNorwich City859948236
80W. ZahaCrystal Palace2755928239
79A. Oxlade-ChamberlainLiverpool1174908714
79Felipe AndersonWest Ham United1500897760
79M. DohertyWolverhampton Wanderers2314657579
79T. PukkiNorwich City2651788056
78D. AlliTottenham Hotspur1894718053
78R. FraserAFC Bournemouth2238857461
78T. WalcottEverton1131937947
77B. WilliamsManchester United816556491
77R. PereyraWatford1422737660
77S. BoufalSouthampton836997838
76A. CresswellWest Ham United2177567468
76E. StevensSheffield United2618667174
76J. HendersonLiverpool2000537484
76S. MarchBrighton & Hove Albion937957539
75A. GrayWatford812777855
75Douglas LuizAston Villa1878507083
75J. MilnerLiverpool847576896
75S. ArmstrongSouthampton1246808017

DEFENDING (DEF)

DEF OPlayerTeamMinsDEF IDEF PDEF E
100E. DierTottenham Hotspur983958591
99C. KabaseleWatford1703909995
99J. TarkowskiBurnley28179510097
99W. BolyWolverhampton Wanderers1263879799
98B. DaviesTottenham Hotspur693928888
98D. LovrenLiverpool8185985100
98K. HauseAston Villa10796410099
98R. SaïssWolverhampton Wanderers2147969885
98S. AurierTottenham Hotspur2060999476
97C. BashamSheffield United2578839491
97César AzpilicuetaChelsea2602879590
97D. BurnBrighton & Hove Albion2297908984
97S. DuffyBrighton & Hove Albion1162849097
97S. MustafiArsenal676739197
96D. SidibéEverton1785977879
96F. SchärNewcastle United14609810082
96G. HanleyNorwich City1360769795
95A. WebsterBrighton & Hove Albion2161529398
95C. MephamAFC Bournemouth971829883
95F. BalbuenaWest Ham United1173609696
95M. SchneiderlinEverton1081978081
95W. NdidiLeicester City2044959874
94B. MeeBurnley2817819295
94L. DendonckerWolverhampton Wanderers2472607985
94P. BillingAFC Bournemouth2325999961
94T. TrybullNorwich City1088999552
93E. PietersBurnley1327819192
93J. MatipLiverpool679629496
93Y. MinaEverton2272697691
92C. DawsonWatford1682788794
92C. KouyatéCrystal Palace2121787285
92D. SánchezTottenham Hotspur2058689793
92Marcos AlonsoChelsea923918475
92Y. ValerySouthampton691699381
91C. FuchsLeicester City684799086
91F. TomoriChelsea1388657387
91I. HaydenNewcastle United2122896884
91J. BednarekSouthampton2620799889
90A. OgbonnaWest Ham United2329509296
90C. ChambersArsenal1187839679
90J. VestergaardSouthampton1225718293
90Ricardo PereiraLeicester City2712999066
89Gabriel MartinelliArsenal736926148
89J. Ward-ProwseSouthampton2823918069
89M. HolgateEverton1888758390
89W. HughesWatford1613968170
88C. ClarkNewcastle United1275578188
88H. MaguireManchester United2814468198
88Martín MontoyaBrighton & Hove Albion1813937679
87Cédric SoaresArsenal1403779074
87E. CapoueWatford2313938876
87FabinhoLiverpool1565967062
87J. McCarthyCrystal Palace1301978269
86C. SöyüncüLeicester City2712578194
86C. ZimmermannNorwich City1397668694
86I. DiopWest Ham United2109679195
86J. HolebasWatford1083876268
86P. DummettNewcastle United1328829672
85A. MasinaWatford1343869477
85D. RiceWest Ham United2816938367
85J. VertonghenTottenham Hotspur1663737684
85K. ZoumaChelsea1953727991
85P. BardsleyBurnley1369947780
84A. ChristensenChelsea1350426488
84J. EvansLeicester City2769568995
84Oriol RomeuSouthampton1439949755
84S. ByramNorwich City1398989847
83Diego RicoAFC Bournemouth1919759284
83FernandinhoManchester City2150556686
83L. DigneEverton2418837172
83V. van DijkLiverpool27952765100
82F. GuilbertAston Villa20661009722
82João CanceloManchester City849925853
82S. FrancisAFC Bournemouth1053899559
81A. Wan-BissakaManchester United2506889374
81D. McGoldrickSheffield United1425844457
81F. FernándezNewcastle United1961519589
81S. PapastathopoulosArsenal1831776980
80N. ChalobahWatford844636780
80R. FredericksWest Ham United1823816563
79G. Lo CelsoTottenham Hotspur986955955
79J. EganSheffield United2590528788
79M. KeaneEverton1906457982
78A. MariappaWatford1334887258
78A. MasuakuWest Ham United996748354
78J. StonesManchester City970464397
78J. TomkinsCrystal Palace1702749090
78L. DunkBrighton & Hove Albion2611697678
77A. RüdigerChelsea1222486790
77O. McBurnieSheffield United1547415082
77O. NorwoodSheffield United2518867379
76J. McArthurCrystal Palace2592739467
76Javi ManquilloNewcastle United1033647485
76M. NakambaAston Villa1751869361
76S. DannCrystal Palace689348089
75C. TaylorBurnley1491928262
75J. McGinnAston Villa1662704377
75S. ColemanEverton1293576983
75V. LindelöfManchester United2521427193